empty MOVED TO FORTUNE SOUND CLUB - Madball with Acquitted and Youth Decay
September 4th
Timbre Concerts Presents
MOVED TO FORTUNE SOUND CLUB - Madball with Acquitted and Youth Decay
empty The Modified Ghost Launch Party - Cult of Luna with Minsk, Subrosa, Bushwhacker, If We Are Machines, Astrakhan
September 5th
Modified Ghost and CVLT Nation present
The Modified Ghost Launch Party - Cult of Luna with Minsk, Subrosa, Bushwhacker, If We Are Machines, Astrakhan
empty The Devastation On The Nation tour Feat. Krisiun and Origin (co-headlining) Aeon, Alterbeast, Soreption & Ingested
September 9th
The Invisible Orange, Live At Rickshaw & Metal Injection present
The Devastation On The Nation tour Feat. Krisiun and Origin (co-headlining) Aeon, Alterbeast, Soreption & Ingested
empty Eliot Lipp & Gladkill with Kermode
September 11th
The Adhoc Collective presents
Eliot Lipp & Gladkill with Kermode
empty Nat Jay - EP Release Party with Jasper Sloan Yip
September 12th
The Rickshaw and Nat Jay present
Nat Jay - EP Release Party with Jasper Sloan Yip
empty The Chameleons Vox with Infidel, Lié
September 16th
Timbre Concerts presents
The Chameleons Vox with Infidel, Lié
empty Cattle Decapitation, King Parrot, Black Crown Initiate, Dark Sermon, Zuckuss
September 18th
Modified Ghost and The Invisible Orange present
Cattle Decapitation, King Parrot, Black Crown Initiate, Dark Sermon, Zuckuss
empty Jim Byrnes with The Sojourners and Special Guest Colleen Rennison
September 19th
The Rickshaw & The Georgia Straight present
Jim Byrnes with The Sojourners and Special Guest Colleen Rennison
empty Hum, Mineral, with Seven Nines and Tens
September 21st
Timbre Concerts presents
Hum, Mineral, with Seven Nines and Tens
empty The Sumner Brothers Album Release With Special Guests Big Top
September 25th
The Sumner Brothers present
The Sumner Brothers Album Release With Special Guests Big Top
empty Marty Friedman with Exmortus and Skull Vultures
September 26th
Gear Gods, Modified Ghost, The Invisible Orange and the Rickshaw Theatre present
Marty Friedman with Exmortus and Skull Vultures
empty Chelsea Wolfe, Mamiffer
September 30th
Timbre Concerts presents
Chelsea Wolfe, Mamiffer
empty Tobias Jesso Jr, with Guests, Wet
October 3rd
Timbre Concerts & The Georgia Straight present
Tobias Jesso Jr, with Guests, Wet
empty Soulfly, Soilwork, Decapitated, Shattered Sun, Dead Asylum, Pyramidion
October 4th
Nothing Is Heavy & The Invisible Orange present
Soulfly, Soilwork, Decapitated, Shattered Sun, Dead Asylum, Pyramidion
empty Vieux Farka Touré and Julia Easterlin present: Touristes
October 6th
The Rickshaw presents
Vieux Farka Touré and Julia Easterlin present: Touristes
empty Earthless With Special Guests
October 8th
Timbre Concerts, Neptoon Records & Free Association present
Earthless With Special Guests
empty Black Lips and Ariel Pink with guests Hinds
October 10th
Timbre Concerts and Levitation Vancouver present
Black Lips and Ariel Pink with guests Hinds
empty The Black Dahlia Murder, Iron Reagan, Harm's Way, Maruta
October 13th
Union Events British Columbia presents
The Black Dahlia Murder, Iron Reagan, Harm's Way, Maruta
empty Good Riddance, Off With Their Heads, Fire Next Time
October 17th
Timbre Concerts presents
Good Riddance, Off With Their Heads, Fire Next Time
empty Deafheaven with Tribulation
October 20th
Timbre Concerts Presents
Deafheaven with Tribulation
empty Desert Dwellers with Kalya Scintilla, Eve Olution and DJ Emog
October 23rd
Beats Without Borders presents
Desert Dwellers with Kalya Scintilla, Eve Olution and DJ Emog
empty The King Khan & BBQ Show with Milk Lines and IS/IS
October 24th
Timbre Concerts presents
The King Khan & BBQ Show with Milk Lines and IS/IS
empty The Sword - High Country Tour with Kadavar and All Them Witches
October 28th
Blueprint Live presents
The Sword - High Country Tour with Kadavar and All Them Witches
empty Parkway Drive, Miss May I, Thy Art Is Murder, In Hearts Wake
November 3rd
The Noise, Modified Ghost and the Rickshaw Theatre present
Parkway Drive, Miss May I, Thy Art Is Murder, In Hearts Wake
empty L7 with​ Guests​
November 4th
Timbre Concerts presents
L7 with​ Guests​
empty Hardcore 2015 Featuring D.O.A and GOB with Boids and more
November 7th
Sudden Death Records presents
Hardcore 2015 Featuring D.O.A and GOB with Boids and more
empty Hate Eternal, Misery Index, Beyond Creation, Rivers of Nihil, Tyrant’s Blood
November 10th
Modified Ghost and The Invisible Orange present
Hate Eternal, Misery Index, Beyond Creation, Rivers of Nihil, Tyrant’s Blood
empty Stomp Records 20th Anniversary Show featuring The Real Mckenzies, The Brains, The Isotopes, Los Kung Fu Monkeys, Rude City Riot
November 13th
The Rickshaw Theatre and Stomp Records present
Stomp Records 20th Anniversary Show featuring The Real Mckenzies, The Brains, The Isotopes, Los Kung Fu Monkeys, Rude City Riot
empty TesseracT, with guests The Contortionist, Erra, Skyharbor
November 16th
The Noise presents
TesseracT, with guests The Contortionist, Erra, Skyharbor
empty Movits! with Sidewalk Chalk
November 22nd
Electro Swing Club Vancouver presents
Movits! with Sidewalk Chalk
empty Texas In July with Reflections, To The Wind, Invent Animate, Galactic Pegasus & The Hallowed Catharsis - ALL AGES -
November 24th
Modified Ghost & Indiestar Live present
Texas In July with Reflections, To The Wind, Invent Animate, Galactic Pegasus & The Hallowed Catharsis - ALL AGES -
empty The Mahones  with guests
November 27th
The Rickshaw presents
The Mahones with guests
empty Diecember Fest 7 (Night 1)
December 11th
Apocalypse Sunrise, The Invisible Orange & Modified Ghost present
Diecember Fest 7 (Night 1)
empty Diecember Fest 7 (Night 2)
December 12th
Apocalypse Sunrise, The Invisible Orange & Modified Ghost present
Diecember Fest 7 (Night 2)
empty NEW YEAR’S EVE 2015 featuring YOB with special guests
December 31st
Modified Ghost presents
NEW YEAR’S EVE 2015 featuring YOB with special guests
empty Enforcer & Warbringer (Co-headlining) with Cauldron and Exmortus
January 30th
The Invisible Orange presents
Enforcer & Warbringer (Co-headlining) with Cauldron and Exmortus